You are hereGSDCV Championship Show Winners

GSDCV Championship Show Winners


A History of Our Champ Show Winners

  indicates we have no picture to show you.  If you do have any pictures of previous champs then please contact us via email webmaster@gsdcv.org.au

A special Thank You to Ian Cameron for kindly assisting with the research behind most of the information on this page.

 

Year

Show

 Dog Challenge

 Bitch Challenge

Obedience Winner

Dual Purpose
Winner

2015 94th Champ Show *JAKNELL COZ IM TNT AZ

*CH. BRONACRE DARK DIAMOND AZ CCD RA ET

*Ch Stobar Quentin AZ CCD ET

 

*CH. JAYSHELL GLASGOW AZ

LSC Challenge

BRONACRE CHEWBACCA

LSC Challenge

2014 93rd Champ Show

Ch. *Indio di Casa Nobili a ED

*Zandrac Black Ice AZ

Bodecka Prime Suspect AZ UD

*Bronacre Philadelphia Freedom AZ
   

LSC Challenge

D. CH. (T) *Rantino Golden Legend AZ RN

LSC Challenge

Vladimir Insatiable

   
2014 92nd Champ Show   *Fremont Hells Bells AZ     Ch. *Jayshell Winona AZ Conkasha Atomic Maverick *Glenraco Golly Gosh AZ CCD
   

LSC Challenge        Bodecka Action Packed

     LSC Challenge               Bronacre Chew Bacca

   
2013 91st Champ Show CH. *Bronzehund Iron Man AZ

*Bronacre Dark Diamond AZ

 Not Awarded  Not Awarded
    LSC Challenge
CH. *Simonelli Chevy Boy AZ

      LSC Challenge         
Ramara Totally Wicked

   
2013 90th Champ Show

*Yester vom Feuermelder a ED

*Chayessa Gemica AZ

Bodecka Prime Suspect AZ CDX

 Not Awarded
   

 

LSC Challenge  
*Kazkiri Ximon AZ

LSC Challenge
*Narrathor Jazz Diva AZ


   
2012 89th Champ Show

Ch. *Orrinshir Elton John AZ

*Albata Yolee AZ

 O.Ch Killara Winter Saturn UDX ET AZ

 

Not Awarded
   

 LSC Challenge
Simonelli Chevy Boy

LSC Challenge
JetaVegas A California Miss

   
2012 88th Champ Show

*Zamb v Schwarzaugen a ED

*Albata Yolee AZ

Bodecka Prime Suspect AZ CDX

 
2011 87th Champ Show

Ch. *Kardin Kruger AZ

*Willmaurs Mayfair Millie AZ

*Djenuen Doovalachie AZ  
2011 86th Champ Show

Ch. *Orrinshir Elton John AZ

Ch. *Freevale Crazy in Pink AZ

Steviejosh Teutonic Knight
 Not Awarded
2010 85th Champ Show

Jimmy v Baruther Land

Sanjessa Electra

Obican High Roller

 Not Awarded
2009 84th Champ Show

Iturna Noble Knight

Astasia Ashanti

   
2009 83rd Champ Show

Kwint Vom Juerikstall

 

 *Ch. Vonpeta Avenue Tolder

OC TCh Aldahoven Jaeger AZ

 

Bodecka Prime Suspect AZ 

2008 82nd Champ Show

Iturna Noble Knight

Vecia Van Noort  

 Glenraco Dreamweaver

2008 81st Champ Show

Kwint Vom Juerikstall

 

Sanjessa Electra

 

 

OC Bodecka Fatal Fury

Arristar Jika

2007 80th Champ Show

Sanjessa Crusty Demon

 

Iccara Vegas Showoff

 

Glenraco Dreamweaver


 th Champ Show


Unox von Aducht

 
Iccara Vegas Showoff


OC T-Ch Jukati Karabisha, UDX, ET

OC Bodecka Fatal Fury

Not Awarded

2006

78th Champ Show

 


Gigolo v Elzmundungsraum

 
Vonpeta Avenue Tolder


Bodecka Fatal Fury

 

2006

34th National


Unox von Aducht

 
Sunhaze Intrigue


Aldahoven Jaeger


Vomkogelberg Baron

2005

77th Champ Show


Unox von Aducht

 
Iccara Vegas Showoff


Bodecka Fatal Fury


Volkriss Hi Octane

2005

76th Champ Show


Lafer von Batu

 
Aimsway Kooda-ta


Bodecka Fatal Fury

Not Awarded

2004

75th Champ Show


Denargun Browned Off

 
Iccara Vegas Showoff


Iniff Excalibur

Not Awarded

2004

74th Champ Show


Karabach Poseidon

 
Denargun Moz on You


Iniff Excalibur

Not Awarded

2003

73rd Champ Show


Leitungen Prince Rowdy


Schaeferhund Quintina


Bodecka Fatal Fury


Arristar Echo Beach

2003

72nd Champ Show


Bodecka Grandslam

 
Sunhaze Intrigue


Bodecka Fatal Fury


Arristar Echo Beach

2002

71st Champ Show


Astasia Elko

 
Denargun Moz On You


Arristar Fortunate Son

Not Awarded

2001

29th National


Denargun Browned Off

 
Salviko Montana


Iniff Excalibur


Breebaron Lawbreaker

2000

70th Champ Show


Djenuen Muddy Waters


Adelora Nike


Ramara Hell Fire


Polkaobeneck Ossa Kossa

1999

69th Champ Show

 Lassland Thunda Downunda

 
Winbirra Elegance


Bodecka Avenger
Not Awarded

1998

68th Champ Show


Iwan vom Lechtal

 
Indara Holly


Bodecka Avenger


Jayshell Danger Zone

1997

67th Champ Show


Hasenway Wild Knight


Sanrancho Cinnamon


Schaeferhund Uschi
Not Awarded

1996

24th National


Dorsten Monte Cito


Sanrancho Cinnamon


Bodecka Bolly


Iniff Double Diamond

1995

66th Champ Show


Hasenway Viva Lavinny


Denargun Flying Colours


Silcron Fire Drake


Arristar Red Pepper

1994

65th Champ Show


Dorsten Monte Cito


Sagenhaft White Mischief


Silcron Fire Drake


Spellbinda Golden Girl

1993

64th Champ Show


Iniff Vagrant


Allinka Individual


Roadsend Noble Avenger


Jayshell Interstella

1992

20th National and 63rd Champ Show


Iniff Vagrant


Iniff Tapestry


Roadsend Noble Avenger


Malcaza Ewok

1991

62nd Champ Show


Dorsten Monte Cito


Vinberg Chant Melba


Silcron Fire Drake


Heimat George

1990

61st Champ Show


Elvarado Jack Daniels


Darkana Kalani


?

Gelkho Amber

1989

60th Champ Show


Quincito Awol


Britstar Xotic


Zelfren Opal

Tannenholz Lido

1988

59th Champ Show


Rosko v Aducht


Delpara Karena


?

Prima Tammy

1987

15th National and 58th Champ Show


Hasenway Putz


Landrina Majic Melody


Tannenholz Lido

Tannenholz Lido

1986

57th Champ Show


Rocko v Huhnegrab


Landrina Majic Melody


Barfran Alvina

Prima Tammy

1985

56th Champ Show


Elvarado Challenger


Tanveld Bondi Sinner


Delparra Fair Miss

Prima Tammy

1984

55th Champ Show


Quido v Natoplatz


Vinberg Iced Kiwi


Gallefrae Angel

Beladele Count Basey

1983

11th National


Beschutz Benheim


Tandina Match Maker


Alderhaus Liebchen


Alderhaus Liebchen

1982

54th Champ Show


Beschutz Benheim


Dina V Reststrauch


Valdostano Acima
 Not Awarded

1981

53rd Champ Show


Beschutz Benheim


Vella v Haus Wittlesbach


?
 Not Awarded

1980

52nd Champ Show


Bodo v Ranitz


Cora v Schmiedberg


?
 Not Awarded

1979

51nd Champ Show


Delridge Echo


Hasenway Nanie


Wolfsburg Inca
 Not Awarded

1979

7th National


Barry v Bertelsdorfer Hang


Edensmuir Liz's Girl


Halstatt Royal Delta
 Not Awarded

1978

50th Champ Show


Arldorf Bursche


Goldsteins Orlkinde


?
 Not Awarded

1977

49th Champ Show


Shootersway Hades


Mahlstrom Erika


?
 Not Awarded

1976

48th Champ Show


Unko vd Murrenhuette

 
Lynova Lucinda


?
 Not Awarded

1975

47th Champ Show


Eveleys Firecracker Night


Kingsmens Witchcraft


?
 Not Awarded

1974

3rd National


Shootersway Urbanus


Kingsmens Witchcraft


Brendeter Gallant Reb
 Not Awarded

1973

46th Champ Show


Bradpenny Amberley


Pan Karistan Jewel


Brunehilde Arno

 Not Awarded